Today's hearings

This list of hearings and conferences is updated before 9am each working day.

Please note guardianship, administration, mental health and consent to medical treatment cases people are notified directly and matters are not listed below for privacy reasons. Some Magistrates Court housing matters are heard at SACAT and will appear on this list.

If you have queries about your hearing or conference, please call 1800 723 767.

Not sure what to expect at a hearing or conference? Read about hearings and conferences to make sure you are ready.

Hearings and Conferences Tuesday 25 February 2020

Start Time 24h Matter Title Matter No Location
09:00 Ren, Si & Hythaway, Nathan & Caruso, Aaron 2020/SMCH000109 Room 4.10
09:15 Junction and Women's Housing Ltd & Wilson, James 2020/SH000665 Room 4.11 - VC
09:15 LJ Hooker Craigmore Elizabeth & ., Syatt Corp Pty Ltd & Park, Renee 2019/SH011987 Room 4.07
09:15 Lj Hooker Prospect & Jackson, Richard 2020/SH001522 Room 4.12
09:15 Peter F Burns Real Estate & Yum Sing Restaurant & Crunkhorn, Shelley 2020/SH000949 Room 4.09
09:15 Ren, Si & Eden Real Estate & Georgiou, Stefan & Foster, Mandy Jane 2020/SMCH000025 Room 4.10
09:15 South Australian Housing Trust & A'Hang, Grant Raymond 2019/SH008191 Room 4.05
09:15 Turner Real Estate & Sandlant, Tim & Sandlant, Lauren & Adams, Matthew 2020/SH000819 Room 4.08
09:30 B & D Philpott & Asscociates PTY LTD & Farquhar, Gemma & Standley, Ryan 2020/SMCH000134 Room 4.10
09:30 Medical Board Of Australia & Mayne, Vanessa Rosemary 2019/SA003019 Room 7.04
09:45 Lj Hooker Flinders Park & Greek Orthodox Church & Community & Tsanaktisidis, John & Tsanaktisidis, Constantina & Tsanaktisidis, Arthur 2020/SH001152 Room 4.07
09:45 Northgate Investment & Property Management & Storti, Kylie & Sandhu, Gagan 2020/SH001248 Room 4.05
10:00 Optometry Board Of Australia & Bhoola, Ashok 2019/SA002879 Room 4.01 - VC
10:00 Ray White Port Augusta/Whyalla & Meinsma, Naomi & Meinsma, Raymond & Forsyth, Timothy 2020/SMCH000125 Room 4.10
10:15 1840 Real Estate & Barlow, Margaret & McCue, Grant 2020/SH001146 Room 4.09
10:15 Key Partners property management & Maiorano, S & V & M & Newton, Ian 2020/SH001122 Room 4.08
10:30 Ellemor, Peter Charles & Saul, Ben 2020/SH000925 Room 4.05
10:45 Focus Property Management & Lewis, Stephen & Carolyn & McDougall, Stephen & McDougall, Carolyn 2020/SH001095 Room 4.07
11:00 Psychology Board Of Australia & Holmes, Mark 2019/SA002862 Room 4.02
11:15 Essential Property Management & Stark, Christopher & Sarah & Schmidt, Katelyn 2020/SMCH000103 Room 4.10
11:15 Irental Property Management & Foreman, Linda & Ryan, Allison & Powell, Sean & Richards, Amelia 2020/SH001133 Room 4.08
11:15 Penny Riggs Property Management & Richardson, Brett & Telfer, Jade 2020/SH001242 Room 4.07
11:15 Tebter Property & Ghanbarzadeh, Ali & Pickert, Nigel & Jackson, Lauren 2020/SH001066 Room 4.09
11:30 Harcourts Property People & Perumal, Saravanan & Martyn, Lerina 2020/SH001407 Room 4.05
11:45 LJ Hooker Salisbury & Bhattarai, Khagendra & Mizon, Roger & Smith, Tara 2020/SH001411 Room 4.07
13:30 Amkar Real Estate. & Piccirillo, Michelle & Bennett, Michael Edward 2020/SH000851 Room 4.09
13:30 AnglicareSA & Omot Gilo, Abuya 2019/SH011118 Room 4.11 - VC
13:30 Hen House Co-Operative Ltd 2019/SA003830 Room 7.11 - VC
13:30 Ilink Property Pty Ltd & Valkonen, Jukka & Valkonen, Debbie 2020/SH000901 Room 4.10
13:30 Saeana Pty Ltd & Stavropoulos, Jacob & Galley, Nicholas John 2020/SH001494 Room 4.12
13:30 South Australian Housing Trust & Francis, Janette Gail 2020/SH001497 Room 4.08
13:30 Trove Property Management & Murdoch, Jane 2019/SH011661 Room 4.07
13:30 Valkonen, Deborah & Valkonen, Jukka & Ilink Property Pty Ltd 2020/SH001333 Room 4.10
14:00 South Australian Housing Authority & Wasserman, Todd 2020/SH001011 Room 4.08
14:30 South Australia, Housing Choices & Mohseni, Robabeh 2020/SH001498 Room 4.12
14:30 South Australian Housing Authority & Thompson, Paul 2020/SH001013 Room 4.08
14:30 Your Price Real Estate & Adam Shanahan,  & Taipale, Jamie & Taipale, Andrew & South Australian Housing Trust 2020/SH000746 Room 4.09
15:00 Clarke, Jamie 2020/SA000217 Room 7.11 - VC
15:00 South Australia, Housing Choices & Dunn, Samantha 2020/SH001499 Room 4.12
15:00 South Australian Housing Authority & Lucas, Selina 2020/SH001016 Room 4.08
15:30 Markos, Con & Scobie, Hugh David & Tombs, Ebony & South Australian Housing Trust 2020/SH000815 Room 4.07
15:30 Rental Property Network & Ridley, Deborah & Halliday, Terri & Wiesman, Ashley & South Australian Housing Trust 2020/SH000768 Room 4.09
15:30 South Australian Housing Authority & Hudson-Bamkin, Blye Charles 2020/SH001057 Room 4.08
15:45 Fabris, Michell 2019/SA004643 Room 7.11 - VC
16:00 South Australia, Housing Choices & Carruthers, Alicia 2020/SH001503 Room 4.12
16:00 South Australian Housing Authority & Kearney, James 2020/SH001020 Room 4.08