Upcoming hearings and conferences

This list of hearings and conferences is updated after 4pm each working day for the next business day’s matters.

Please note guardianship, administration, mental health and consent to medical treatment cases people are notified directly and matters are not listed below for privacy reasons. Some Magistrates Court housing matters are heard at SACAT and will appear on this list.

If you have queries about your hearing or conference, please call 1800 723 767.

Not sure what to expect at a hearing or conference? Read about hearings and conferences to make sure you are ready.

Hearings and conferences Friday 24 May 2019

Time

Description

Case number

Location

3:30 PM

Collins, Jason & 1st Real Estate & McEwan, Anthony

2018/SH010738

Room 4.05

3:30 PM

Carbone, Tony & Xiuyan, Jiang

2019/SH004302

Room 4.06

3:30 PM

Century 21 Beachside and Lakes & Davis, Cara & Slattery, Andrew & South Australian Housing Trust

2019/SH004189

Room 4.07

3:30 PM

Vojin, Dusko & Mansaray, Aminata & South Australian Housing Trust

2019/SH003835

Room 4.08

3:30 PM

Martin Real Estate Sa Pty Ltd & Towill, Nicholas

2019/SH005016

Room 4.09

3:30 PM

Ashdown, David & Coombe, Crystal Anne

2019/SH004708

Room 4.10

3:30 PM

Karpiuk, James & Lawson, Alex

2019/SH004007

Room 7.11 - VC

3:45 PM

Housing Choices South Australia - Common Ground Port Augusta & Coulthard, Michelle

2019/SH004936

Pt Augusta Court House

4:00 PM

South Australian Housing Trust & Smith, Lisa Barbara

2019/SH002139

Room 4.05

4:00 PM

Professionals Christies Beach & Headon, Angus & Wright, Philip

2019/SH000747

Room 4.09

 

Hearings and conferences Monday 27 May 2019

Time

Description

Case number

Location

9:15 AM

Belle Property - Adelaide City & Coggins, Ricky Jon

2019/SMCH000378

Room 4.01 - VC

9:15 AM

Century 21 City Inner North & Mavrokkoki, Thea & Mavrokkoki, Tony

2019/SH004962

Room 4.03

9:15 AM

Ouwens Casserly Property Management & Porcaro, Sandra & Gregory, Mark

2019/SH005015

Room 4.07

9:15 AM

Andrews Property & Walker, David

2019/SH005041

Room 4.08

9:15 AM

Refined Real Estate & Tregoning, Chelsea

2019/SH004036

Room 4.09

9:15 AM

Century 21 Beachside and Lakes & Brady, Daniel

2019/SH005092

Room 4.10

9:15 AM

1st Real Estate & Barbiertato, Barry

2019/SH004980

Room 4.12

9:15 AM

Trove Property Management & Dann, James & Lee Verhaaf , Maranda

2019/SH005278

Room 7.11 - VC

9:45 AM

Elders Real Estate & Edmonds, Warren

2019/SH004834

Room 4.10

9:45 AM

Trove Property Management & Toomey, Sharon

2019/SH005280

Room 7.11 - VC

10:00 AM

Brennan Rosser Real Estate Pty Ltd & Raymond, Paul & Jolly, Alexandra

2019/SH005359

Room 4.07

10:15 AM

AdProp Pty Ltd & Leech, Susan

2019/SMCH000384

Room 4.01 - VC

10:15 AM

Gonzalez, Luis & Tran, Angela

2019/SH004951

Room 4.03

10:15 AM

DPTI - Leigh Creek Housing & Wilton , Annette

2019/SH005043

Room 4.08

10:15 AM

Harcourts Packham Property Management & Astbury, Brenton

2019/SH005037

Room 4.09

10:15 AM

Daken And Daken Real Estate & Hall, Sarah

2019/SH005055

Room 4.10

10:15 AM

Muir, Jessica & Stringer, Terry & Asimailopoulos, Xenofon

2019/SH004746

Room 4.12

10:15 AM

Wyk, John & Day, Carolyn

2019/SH004646

Room 7.11 - VC

10:30 AM

Unity Housing Company & Milward, Jonathon

2019/SH005035

Room 4.07

10:45 AM

Elders & Martin, Kirsty & Patson, Clinton

2019/SMCH000383

Room 4.01 - VC

10:45 AM

Mayo And Co Real Estate & Kodeng, Ben

2019/SH005135

Room 7.11 - VC

11:00 AM

H.L. Gebhardt And Associates Pty. Ltd. & Naylor, Shantell

2019/SH005038

Room 4.07

11:00 AM

Ouwens Casserly Property Management & Strugnell, Samantha

2019/SH005052

Room 4.08

11:00 AM

Harcourts Aqua & Brooks, Michele

2019/SH005084

Room 4.09

11:15 AM

March, Lorraine & Beldi, Steven & Beldi, Debbie & South Australian Housing Trust

2019/SH004589

Room 4.03

11:15 AM

Professionals Christies Beach & Honson, Jordon

2019/SH005033

Room 4.06

11:15 AM

Mastracorp Real Estate & Beaton, Nicole

2019/SH004764

Room 4.10

11:15 AM

Century 21 Southern & Winrow, Glen & Farrugia, Ashlee

2019/SH005132

Room 7.11 - VC

11:30 AM

Westside Housing Association & Knight, Mikkaela

2019/SH005080

Room 4.08

11:30 AM

Junction Australia & Graham, Janelle

2019/SH005085

Room 4.09

11:45 AM

Lin Andrews Real Estate Pty Ltd & Schapel, Phillippa & Dixon, Michael

2019/SMCH000392

Room 4.01 - VC

11:45 AM

Harris Real Estate Prospect & Lawrence, Kathleen

2019/SH004846

Room 4.06

11:45 AM

Harris Real Estate & Minerds, Tahnee & Kloptowoski, Kim

2019/SH005082

Room 4.07

11:45 AM

Hambours Real Estate & Ferguson, Debra

2019/SH004924

Room 4.10

11:45 AM

Cornerstone Housing Ltd & Clarke, Kristy & Rogers, Glen

2019/SH005156

Room 7.11 - VC

1:30 PM

Varley, Jane & Riley, Paul & Riley, Steven

2019/SMCH000272

Room 4.01 - VC

1:30 PM

Elders Real Estate & Broad , Reann & South Australian Housing Trust

2019/SMCH000376

Room 4.02

1:30 PM

Toopandtoop Real Estate & Sha, Naiwa & Wang, Siyuan

2019/SH004206

Room 4.03

1:30 PM

Verma, Shivam & Ruggiero, Alex

2019/SH004747

Room 4.05

1:30 PM

Ouwens Casserly Property Management & Gaudron, Aaron & Gaudron, Alicia

2019/SH004615

Room 4.06

1:30 PM

Gold Crown Management Group & Ducaj, Julie & Stokes, Charlotte

2019/SH005079

Room 4.07

1:30 PM

Mehta, Jaypal & Mehta, Kunjita & Nozuhur, Nima

2019/SH004316

Room 4.08

1:30 PM

., Walker Holdings Pty Ltd & Hartwell, Courtney

2019/SH005006

Room 4.09

1:30 PM

Harris Real Estate & Helps, Shane

2019/SH004544

Room 4.10

1:30 PM

Liu, Ying & Flehr, Benjamin Michael Choate & Bowie, Nicholas & Dyer, Rachel

2019/SH005348

Room 4.12

1:30 PM

Yorke Peninsula Real Estate & Gers, Barbara & Gers, Scott

2019/SH004454

Room 7.11 - VC

2:00 PM

Rowe, Geoff & Ainscow, Jayne

2019/SH004252

Room 4.05

2:00 PM

Unity Housing Company Ltd & Wyllie, Brett

2019/SH004644

Room 4.07

2:00 PM

South Australian Housing Trust & Doolan, Phillip

2019/SH004145

Room 4.10

2:00 PM

LJ Hooker Craigmore/Elizabeth & Mpitabakana, Antony & Kabura, Elies

2019/SH005129

Room 4.12

2:15 PM

Pathway Asset Management Adelaide & Pickering, Richard & Pickering, Haley

2019/SMCH000387

Room 4.02

2:15 PM

First Choice Rentals (Sa) Pty Ltd & Turner, Kristian & Lehmann, Bronson

2019/SH004435

Room 4.06

2:30 PM

Rental Property Network Pty Ltd & Stribling, Fletcher & Stribling, Sarah

2019/SH004407

Room 4.03

2:30 PM

Dukes Real Estate & Hall, Brendan

2019/SH004845

Room 4.05

2:30 PM

Luca, Don & Luca, Giovanni & Watson, Bianca Jayde

2019/SH005119

Room 4.07

2:30 PM

Belle Property - Adelaide City & Chen, Zhengwen

2019/SH004347

Room 4.08

2:30 PM

Grayson-Pavia, Cheryl & Martin, Geraldine & South Australian Housing Trust

2019/SH004674

Room 4.09

2:30 PM

Junction Australia & House, Bradley

2019/SH004961

Room 4.10

2:30 PM

Bekesi, Wade & Millikin, Justin

2019/SH004568

Room 4.12

2:30 PM

Bertelsmeier, Kurt & Tips Property Management

2019/SH004130

Room 7.11 - VC

3:00 PM

Northgate Real Estate & Benson, Tamara & Gough, Gene

2019/SMCH000404

Room 4.01 - VC

3:00 PM

Just Think Property & Bowly, Sara Jane & South Australian Housing Trust

2019/SMCH000388

Room 4.02

3:00 PM

White, Kerrie & Ebert, Emma

2019/SH004131

Room 4.06

3:15 PM

Wesley Country Housing Inc. & Puckridge, Sabrina

2019/SH004821

Room 4.07

3:15 PM

Elders Real Estate Morphett Vale & Scott-Gill, Norman Jay

2018/SH012822

Room 4.12

3:30 PM

Rental Property Network & Schulz, Tammy

2019/SMCH000409

Room 4.01 - VC

3:30 PM

Blaik O'Neil Rentals Pty Ltd & Cunningham, Chase

2019/SH004604

Room 4.03

3:30 PM

Valley Rentals Pty Ltd & Alandia real estate for an on behalf of valley rentals pty ltd & Welch, Shane Adam & Chadwick, Sarah

2019/SH003859

Room 4.08

3:30 PM

Biggsford Real Estate & Luo, Qing

2019/SH004530

Room 4.09

3:30 PM

Ilink Property & Stewart, Drew

2019/SH005128

Room 4.10

3:45 PM

Elliott, Rebecca & Owen, Gavin & Kingscoin

2019/SMCH000390

Room 4.02

3:45 PM

Key Rentals Pty Ltd & Kalderovskis, Vanessa & South Australian Housing Trust

2019/SH004434

Room 4.06

3:45 PM

Deane, Annette & Kennedy, Jamie-Ann & Hill, Sam

2019/SH005131

Room 4.07

3:45 PM

Adelaide Property Brokers & Conder, Kerry

2019/SH001795

Room 4.12

4:00 PM

Ray White Port Augusta/Whyalla & Forbes, Melissa

2019/SMCH000204

Room 4.01 - VC

4:00 PM

First National Real Estate & Bowshire, Jessica & Hawes, Jake

2019/SH005161

Room 4.10

4:00 PM

Housing Choices South Australia & West, Alexis

2019/SH005178

Room 7.11 - VC